You are here

EX43000 Series

Ethernet Switches
Industrial Unmanaged

Industrial Unmanaged 6 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1 to 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Fanless

Fanless

UL 60950

UL 60950

  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Two fiber ports (SC/ST/WDM/SFP) for
    long distance connectivity
  • Alarms for power and link failure
EX43000 Series: Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch
  • EX43000 Series: Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch
  • EX43000 Series: Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch_Back
  • EX43000 Series: Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch_Top
  • EX43000 Series: Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch_Bottom