Page 86 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 86

Ordering Information - continued

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

             1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
             3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
             4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
             5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
             A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
             B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
             R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
             S Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.

PoE Type (P)    16 ports of IEEE802.3at

             T

* If no alphabet specified, the model has 16 ports of IEEE802.3af

Optional Accessories

DR-120-48       120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply

SDR-240-48      240W/5A DIN-rail 48VDC industrial power supply

SDR-480-48      480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply

EX76000 Series                                                     85 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                                           rev. A3
   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88   89   90   91