Page 350 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 350

Ordering Information

Model

     EX42011-XY-1-A Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (XY)

              1A Multi Mode (SC) -2Km (1310nm)
              1B Multi Mode (ST) -2Km (1310nm)
              2A Single Mode (SC) -20Km (1310nm)
              2B Single Mode (SC) -40Km (1310nm)
             2D Single Mode (ST) -20Km (1310nm)
             1H Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX:1550nm -2Km
              1J Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX:1550nm -5Km
              2E Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -20Km
              2F Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -40Km
              1I Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX:1310nm -2Km
              1K Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX:1310nm -5Km
             2G Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -20Km
             2H Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request

Optional Accessories

DR-30-24        30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-60-24        60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-75-24        75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-120-24       120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

41-136046-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (For Terminal Block);
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX42011 Series        80 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                           rev. A1.2
   345   346   347   348   349   350   351   352   353   354   355