Page 320 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 320

Ordering Information

Model              1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m Media Converter (850nm)
                   1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    EM1000TSC      1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    EM1000TSC-2    1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
    EM1000TLC-10   1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km Media Converter
    EM1000TLC-20   1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km Media Converter
    EM2000TLCA-20  1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 60Km Media Converter
    EM2000TLCB-20  1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 60Km Media Converter
    EM2000TLCA-60
    EM2000TLCB-60

* EMC1600 (available separately), a proprietary 19" chassis system, can house up to 16 x EM1000S/EM2000 Series media converters.

EM1000 / EM2000 Series  50  www.EtherWAN.com

                                                    rev. A1.2
   315   316   317   318   319   320   321   322   323   324   325