Page 293 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 293

Ordering Information

Model                 10/100/1000BASE-TX to Gigabit SFP Hardened Media Converter

    EL9020-00B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

Optional Accessories  Panel mounting kit
                      30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)
    KP-AA96-480       60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)
    DR-30-24          75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)
    DR-60--24         120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)
    DR-75-24          36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (For Terminal Block);
    DR-120-24         (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
                      36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC jack in aluminum housing (For DC Jack);
    41-136046-X       (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

    41-136044-X

Hardened SFP Gigabit Fiber Tranceivers

Part Number                       Typical Distance  Wavelength (nm)    Cable Type  Conwnector
                                                    850                MM          Duplex LC
EX-1250NSP-SB1L-A                 275M/550M         1310               SM          Duplex LC
                                                    1310               SM          Duplex LC
EX-1250TSP-MB4L-A                 10KM              1550               SM          Duplex LC
                                                    TX:1310 / RX:1550  MM WDM-A    LC
EX-1250TSP-NB6L-A                 40KM              TX:1550 / RX:1310  MM WDM-B    LC
                                                    TX:1310 / RX:1550  SM WDM-A    LC
EX-1250TSP-KB8L-A                 70KM              TX:1550 / RX:1310  SM WDM-B    LC
                                                    TX:1310 / RX:1550  SM WDM-A    LC
EX-1250TBP-MB1L-A                 550M              TX:1550 / RX:1310  SM WDM-B    LC

EX-1250TBP-LB1L-A                 550M

EX-1250TBP-MB4L-A                 10KM

EX-1250TBP-KB4L-A                 10KM

EX-1250TBP-MB5L-A                 20KM

EX-1250TBP-KB5L-A                 20KM

*More SFP options also available upon request.

EL9020 Series                                       23 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                         rev. A1.1
   288   289   290   291   292   293   294   295   296   297   298