Page 200 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 200

Ordering Information - continued

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480     Panel mounting kit

KR-BK43-400     Rack mounting Kit

DR-30-24        30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-60-24        60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-75-24        75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-120-24       120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

41-136046-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

41-136044-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX33000 Series                      199 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                          rev. A1.2
   195   196   197   198   199   200   201   202   203   204   205