Page 177 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 177

Ordering Information

Model               8-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
                    8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61800A-00B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61801A-0YB  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61802A-0YB  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61620A-X0B  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61621A-XYB  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61622A-XYB  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61420A-X0B  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX61422A-XYB
      EX61440A-X0B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
              V 100BASE SFP

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

               1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
               3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
              V 1000BASE SFP

EX61000A Series                   176 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                        rev. A1.2
   172   173   174   175   176   177   178   179   180   181   182