Page 155 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 155

Dimensions

                                                              Back
                                                        200mm (7.87”)

                                                                                                     134.3mm
                                                                                                      (5.29”)

                                                        Top Side

                                                                                           35mm
                                                                                           (1.38”)

                    Front                               Front

Ordering Information

Model               Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Ethernet Switch
                    Hardened Unmanaged 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Ethernet Switch
      EX48050A-00B

      EX48041A-X0B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Optional Accessories

KD-AA78000X         DIN-Rail Mounting Kit

DR-120-48           120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (for terminal block)

SDR-240-48          240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (for terminal block)

GS-120A-48          120W/2.5A 48VDC Power Adapter with Latched DC Jack in Plastic Housing

EX48000A Series                                         154 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                                 rev. A2
   150   151   152   153   154   155   156   157   158   159   160