Page 124 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 124

Dimensions                              Back                       44.2mm (1.73”)
                                  442mm (17.4”)                          Side
                         205mm
                         (8.07”)         Top

                                  Front

Ordering Information

Model

       EX49162-0XT Hardened Web-smart 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included

Gigabit Port Options (X)

               1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
               3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
              V 1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BAST-T

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Accessories     480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply

    SDR-480-48

EX49000 Series                           123 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                               rev. A1.2
   119   120   121   122   123   124   125   126   127   128   129